SVGC Equity Partners GP Limited

Company Registration Number: 09564975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SVGC Equity Partners GP Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF

There are 937 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09564975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £860,125
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £860,125
Current Liabilities £860,124
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AEP GP LIMITED, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • BALLARD, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: September 1967

    1
    More London Place
    London
    SE1 2AF

  • CUNNINGHAM, Stephen, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1964

    1
    More London Place
    London
    SE1 2AF

  • FORDHAM, Lynn Rosanne

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1963

    1
    More London Place
    London
    SE1 2AF

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 6 Kean Street London WC2B 4AS [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: A67QZNEA. Transaction: MzE3ODEyMDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Register inspection address has been changed to 6 Kean Street London WC2B 4AS [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: A67QZNE2. Transaction: MzE3ODEyMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2017 Registered office address changed from , 6 Kean Street, London, WC2B 4AS, United Kingdom to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 15 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A67QZNDU. Transaction: MzE3ODEyMDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2017 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A67QZNDM. Transaction: MzE3Nzg1Mzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2017 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ01. Barcode: A67QZNCY. Transaction: MzE3Nzg1MzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTY3UVpOREVhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661XIF8. Transaction: MzE3NTM4MzQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2017 Full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5Z6SP1M. Transaction: MzE2ODA0MTUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FFOLU. Transaction: MzE0ODAwNDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Cunningham on 27 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56FFOFF. Transaction: MzE0ODAwMzAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Ballard on 28 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56FFOF7. Transaction: MzE0ODAwMzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 May 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Lynn Rosanne Fordham on 4 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56FFOLM. Transaction: MzE0ODAwMzA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRaUFVOQU9hZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4LLENQA. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4LLENQ2. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 July 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C44QKA. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2MjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 28 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4691LPT. Transaction: MzEyMjExNjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 20:05:16 +0100