QPD Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09566849

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
QPD Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

OFFICE 7
35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7JN

There are 2446 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09566849

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,674
of which Cash £4,774
Total Assets £5,674
Current Liabilities £19,375
Net Current Assets £-13,701
Total Net Worth £-13,701

Previous Names

  • A PLUS PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 20 February 2016

Company Officers

  • VISANI, Naina, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Royal Mail Group
    657
    Rectory Lane
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 0ED
    United Kingdom

  • POPAT, Shila

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dispensing Optician

    Month of birth: November 1955

    Roayl Mail Group
    657
    Rectory Lane
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 0ED
    England

  • VISANI, Kalpana

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1962

    Royal Mail Group
    657
    Rectory Lane
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 0ED
    England

  • VISANI, Naina, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Royal Mail Group
    657
    Rectory Lane
    Rickmansworth
    Hertfordshire
    WD3 0ED
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OQDBT. Transaction: MzE3NDk5MDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 April 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Amy & Co Solicitors 55 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX England to Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill London EC4M 7JN on 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63KIPSB. Transaction: MzE3MjY0Nzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5HEWOQ0. Transaction: MzE1OTg4NDY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58YXSNL. Transaction: MzE1MDYwMDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Amy & Co 133 Fifth Floor 133 Houndsditch London EC3A 7BX United Kingdom to C/O Amy & Co Solicitors 55 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56V006P. Transaction: MzE0ODM4MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A50IJ45F. Transaction: MzE0MjM0OTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X469400W. Transaction: MzEyMjEzOTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.