Benefitswise Limited

Company Registration Number: 09569445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Benefitswise Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

DWF LLP
1 SCOTT PLACE
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 3AA

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09569445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £18,380
Current Assets £996
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £19,376
Current Liabilities £16,158
Net Current Assets £-15,162
Total Net Worth £3,218

Previous Names

  • BENEFITS ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED, active until 13 November 2015
  • ACCELERATOR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MCCULLOUGH, Elizabeth Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    DWF LLP
    1 Scott Place
    2 Hardman Street
    Manchester
    M3 3AA
    England

  • ROGAN, Michael Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: June 1968

    DWF LLP
    1 Scott Place
    2 Hardman Street
    Manchester
    M3 3AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL04WA. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2NTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B2X401. Transaction: MzE1Mjc3NTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjRZSlhPQVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 22 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4YKO2I8. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2016 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH10. Barcode: A4YKO2I0. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A4YKO2HS. Transaction: MzE0MDI3MDg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRNSVNCMDFhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 30 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4NCO0MH. Transaction: MzEzODU4NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4M9EZQB. Transaction: MzEzNzUzNDMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Paradigm House Brooke Court Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 3nd United Kingdom to C/O Dwf Llp 1 Scott Place 2 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3AA on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M9EQR5. Transaction: MzEzNzUzMjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 December 2015 Appointment of Elizabeth Anne Mccullough as a director on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4M9EPQO. Transaction: MzEzNzUzMjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K2Y2R5. Transaction: MzEzNTExNjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IERE1K. Transaction: MzEzMzQ3MzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46BT16B. Transaction: MzEyMjI0ODAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.