Medway Fire and Security Limited

Company Registration Number: 09571974

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE NURSERY
DUNN STREET ROAD
BREDHURST
KENT
ENGLAND
ME7 3ND

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME7 3ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Medway Fire and Security Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Bredhurst, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

09571974

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,903£25,830
of which Cash £6,684£25,830
Total Assets £16,903£25,830
Current Liabilities £34,078£30,955
Net Current Assets £-17,175£-5,125
Total Net Worth £2,418£9,789

Previous Names

  • A J ISHERWOOD FIRE ALARM'S LTD, active until 7 September 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 12:52:40 +0000