A2z Droylzdon Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09572927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z Droylzdon Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

M43 7SD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M43 7SD

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

5 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A T O Z LTD, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ALBAAJOURI, Marwan


    Appointed on 5 May 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Multey Drop Service

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Rothesay Road
    M8 4JA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DMKL9D. Transaction: MzE1NTM3MTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZQQIQ. Transaction: MzEyOTE3MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Marwan Albaaajouri on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BLZUAA. Transaction: MzEyNzA3MDE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 1C the Gatehouse Bealey Industrial Estate, Dumers Lane Radcliffe Manchester M26 2BD United Kingdom to 49 Parvet Avenue Manchester M43 7SD on 7 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4ASWHWQ. Transaction: MzEyNjUyODUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H4176. Transaction: MzEyMjQwMzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.