Advanced Logic Analytics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09573135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Logic Analytics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

CARLETON HOUSE 266/268 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B90 3AD

There are 293 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B90 3AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09573135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • LOGIC ANALYTICS LIMITED, active until 12 May 2015

Company Officers

  • DALE, Perminder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: January 1961

    31 Ellesmere Place
    Walton-On-Thames
    Surrey
    KT12 5AE
    United Kingdom

  • ELLIS, Nicholas Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1952

    Westham Lodge
    36 Wellesbourne Road
    Barford
    Warwick
    CV35 8DS
    United Kingdom

  • LORIA, Giovanni

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2016

    Resigned on 17 March 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Non-Executive Director

    Month of birth: August 1968

    Charnwood
    Gorse Hill Road
    Virginia Water
    GU25 4AU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6675774. Transaction: MzE3NTU1NTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5Z6LZCP. Transaction: MzE2NzcyODc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6LSLV. Transaction: MzE2NzcyNjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2017 Appointment of Perminder Singh Dale as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5YGFJJD. Transaction: MzE2Njk2NTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAB4KB. Transaction: MzE1MjEwMDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Giovanni Loria as a director on 17 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53SJT48. Transaction: MzE0NTA0MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Giovanni Loria on 26 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZFKUHT. Transaction: MzE0MDUxNDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Giovanni Loria as a director on 18 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YXEBJD. Transaction: MzEzOTk5NDk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479HPB1. Transaction: MzEyMjk2NjE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46R96FW. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMzIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.