Accountability Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 09577064

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountability Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

C/O GOLDWINS
75 MAYGROVE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2EG

There are 336 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09577064

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTABILITY LONDON LTD, active until 19 June 2015

Company Officers

  • EMM, Sarah Alice Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    C/O Goldwins
    75 Maygrove Road
    London
    NW6 2EG
    United Kingdom

  • EPTON, Anthony John Walter

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1963

    1 Golders Rise
    London
    NW4 2HX
    United Kingdom

  • GOODWIN, Stephen Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1959

    58 Woodlands
    London
    NW11 9QU
    United Kingdom

  • SHEHZAD, Aamer

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1980

    3 Atkins Road
    Leyton
    London
    E10 6BE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFXI4Y. Transaction: MzEzNTQ2MDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2015 Appointment of Ms Sarah Alice Mary Emm as a director on 18 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GDI58W. Transaction: MzEzMTMyOTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R497TQAR. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A49658UX. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2OTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46RD0BD. Transaction: MzEyMjU1NDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.