223srm Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09581429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
223srm Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8 HARMAN DRIVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW2 2EB

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 2EB

Registration Data

Company Number

09581429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £241,996
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £241,996
Current Liabilities £66,380
Net Current Assets £175,616
Total Net Worth £175,616

Previous Names

  • 31 DOLLIS AVENUE LIMITED, active until 14 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BEZNER, Elon

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Italy

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    8
    Harman Drive
    London
    NW2 2EB
    England

  • CASPI, Yoav

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    8
    Harman Drive
    London
    NW2 2EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 February 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZJYE9F. Transaction: MzE2ODIzOTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HHINMP. Transaction: MzE1OTY3MTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Kidderpore Avenue London NW3 7SF England to 8 Harman Drive London NW2 2EB on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X580XVU0. Transaction: MzE0OTY1NjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572S4GY. Transaction: MzE0ODU1OTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Yoav Caspi on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X572S47N. Transaction: MzE0ODU1OTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Elon Bezner on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X572S46B. Transaction: MzE0ODU1OTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Kidderpore Avenue London NW3 7SF England to 17 Kidderpore Avenue London NW3 7SF on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X572S47F. Transaction: MzE0ODU1OTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 30a Thurlow Road London NW3 5PH England to 17 Kidderpore Avenue London NW3 7SF on 15 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X572RT96. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 363 West End Lane London NW6 1LP England to 30a Thurlow Road London NW3 5PH on 7 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LQZE3K. Transaction: MzEzNjkyNjI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46WM6E0. Transaction: MzEyMjc0ODU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.