Aloe Health and Beauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 09582517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aloe Health and Beauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Southam, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

WARWICK HOUSE WARWICK HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BANBURY ROAD
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV47 2PT

There are 143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV47 2PT

Registration Data

Company Number

09582517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALOEHEALTHANDBEAUTY LIMITED, active until 6 June 2016

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Sandra

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1945

    Warwick House
    Warwick House Industrial Estate
    Banbury Road
    Southam
    Warwickshire
    CV47 2PT
    England

  • JOHNSON, Richard Elliott

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2015

    Resigned on 12 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1945

    Venture Court
    2 Debdale Road
    Wellingborough
    Northamptonshire
    NN8 5AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NzQ0MTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MTE0NTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A61HGHT7. Transaction: MzE3MDY4Mzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YB6K3E. Transaction: MzE2Njc3MzE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58E31XF. Transaction: MzE1MDE0MTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E2ZSY. Transaction: MzE1MDA0MDM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Johnson on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58E2ZPU. Transaction: MzE1MDA0MDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Venture Court 2 Debdale Road Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 5AA England to Warwick House Warwick House Industrial Estate Banbury Road Southam Warwickshire CV47 2PT on 3 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58E2ZQQ. Transaction: MzE1MDA0MDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2015 Appointment of Mrs Sandra Johnson as a director on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48V07KP. Transaction: MzEyNDU2MDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Richard Elliott Johnson as a director on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48V07GO. Transaction: MzEyNDU2MDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X48V07CG. Transaction: MzEyNDU2MDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46Z67O0. Transaction: MzEyMjc4ODEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.