Austhorpe Driving School Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09583638

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Austhorpe Driving School Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

LS15 8QG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS15 8QG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 May 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A H CONSULTANCY LEEDS LIMITED, active until 26 May 2016

Company Officers

  • HAYES, Alexander Scott


    Appointed on 11 May 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1972

    39 Austhorpe Drive
    West Yorkshire
    LS15 8QG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1K9UZ. Transaction: MzE1NDc0Mjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57QIN2G. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1MTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V3ZWW. Transaction: MzE0ODQyODAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46Z8P75. Transaction: MzEyMjgxMTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.