A S Window Systems Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09583947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Window Systems Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

40 BRADFORD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 4AR

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09583947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43342 - Glazing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AW WINDOW SYSTEMS LTD, active until 22 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BHOGAL, Gursharan Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 6 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    40
    Bradford Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 4AR
    England

  • BHOGHAL, Gurnam Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: August 1945

    40
    Bradford Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 4AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67QJR4Q. Transaction: MzE3NzIzNTQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZZPH9D. Transaction: MzE2ODcxNDkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTMyMjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 October 2016 Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5H49CIY. Transaction: MzE1OTE3NzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Bower Hill Industrial Estate Epping Essex CM16 7BN United Kingdom to 40 Bradford Road Ilford Essex IG1 4AR on 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H49BEZ. Transaction: MzE1OTE3NjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Gursharan Singh Bhogal as a director on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5H49AYA. Transaction: MzE1OTE3NjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDIxNDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47UHRQX. Transaction: MzEyMzcxNDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46Z9H00. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.