Aligning Auras Limited

Company Registration Number: 09587524

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aligning Auras Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 12 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Broxbourne, Herts.

Registered Address

23 YORK ROAD FOUNDRY GATE
WALTHAM CROSS
BROXBOURNE
HERTS
UNITED KINGDOM
EN87HJ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN8 7HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09587524

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 12 ROUNDS OR LESS LIMITED, active until 2 December 2015

Company Officers

  • GEORGE, Juliette

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 May 2015

     

    20 Darby Close
    Cheshunt
    Broxbourne
    Herts
    EN88UQ
    United Kingdom

  • GEORGE, Hailey Hailey

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Home Maker

    Month of birth: October 1983

    23 York Road
    Foundry Gate
    Waltham Cross
    Broxbourne
    Herts
    EN87HJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MzM3NTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LBG8MQ. Transaction: MzEzNjU5MzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479HEC9. Transaction: MzEyMjk1OTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.