1236 Promotions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09588368

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1236 Promotions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Harpenden, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

5 WATERSIDE
STATION ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL5 4US

There are 280 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 4US

Registration Data

Company Number

09588368

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £996
of which Cash £178
Total Assets £996
Current Liabilities £995
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • DEPLIDGE PROMOTIONS LIMITED, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • DEPLIDGE, Julian Robert Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    19 Westbourne Road
    Thornton-Cleveleys
    Lancashire
    FY5 1HL
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG3XPC. Transaction: MzE2NTIxMDc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575K74Q. Transaction: MzE0ODcwODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B90H22. Transaction: MzEyNjg0MTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479JJSW. Transaction: MzEyMjk4MTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.