Acceller Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09588373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acceller Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Tooting, UK.

Registered Address

51 CROMER ROAD
TOOTING
UK
UNITED KINGDOM
SW17 9JN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW17 9JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09588373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,536
of which Cash £2,096
Total Assets £4,536
Current Liabilities £13,500
Net Current Assets £-8,964
Total Net Worth £-8,964

Previous Names

  • ACCELLERTECH LIMITED, active until 11 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ELAHI, Adnan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    51
    Cromer Road
    Tooting
    Uk
    SW17 9JN
    United Kingdom

  • MAHBOOB, Irfan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: December 1969

    51 Cromer Road
    Tooting
    SW17 9JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X670247F. Transaction: MzE3NjMwMzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZUAALN. Transaction: MzE2ODQ3MDIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AU0UJ. Transaction: MzE0ODg5ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Adnan Elahi as a director on 3 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CZFUOZ. Transaction: MzEyODI4OTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A48O864Z. Transaction: MzEyNDk5MDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A47OKFY9. Transaction: MzEyNDA3ODE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479LRG0. Transaction: MzEyMzAxMjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 05:39:28 +0100