Agis Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 09590634

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agis Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Helens.

Registered Address

60 BLACKBROOK ROAD
ST. HELENS
ENGLAND
WA11 9PU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09590634

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £21,471£36,683
Current Assets £12,520£32,652
of which Cash £0£32,652
Total Assets £33,991£69,335
Current Liabilities £13,209£30,484
Net Current Assets £-689£2,168
Total Net Worth £20,782£38,851

Previous Names

  • FULL CIRCLE MEDIA AND MARKETING LIMITED, active until 22 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Steven Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Logistics Manager

    Month of birth: April 1975

    25
    Barwell Avenue
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 9HZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68721LK. Transaction: MzE3Nzc3OTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 50 Hinckley Road St. Helens Merseyside WA11 9JZ United Kingdom to 60 Blackbrook Road St. Helens WA11 9PU on 8 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X685PVIY. Transaction: MzE3NzcwNTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67FFFJT. Transaction: MzE3NjgzOTI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1S04A. Transaction: MzE1NDg2NjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DF2Z5. Transaction: MzE0ODk2ODU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49XZLYX. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Chris Smith on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47RXL4B. Transaction: MzEyMzU2MDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47C6LZT. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MzEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.158.65 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 00:00:19 +0100