Ad Financial Consulting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09592585

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Financial Consulting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address

8 QUARLES PARK ROAD
ROMFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
RM6 4DE

There are 1421 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM6 4DE

Registration Data

Company Number

09592585

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £29,883
of which Cash £28,282
Total Assets £29,883
Current Liabilities £29,854
Net Current Assets £29
Total Net Worth £29

Previous Names

  • AD FINANCIAL CONSULTING SEVICES LIMITED, active until 16 May 2015

Company Officers

  • D'ALESSANDRO, Anna-Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Financial Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Flat 20, Hill Court
    104 Wimbledon Hill Road
    London
    SW19 7PD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NTMyMzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2ODk2NTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5ZWKUMB. Transaction: MzE2ODk2NDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58TVHSG. Transaction: MzE1MDUzMzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E4A6C. Transaction: MzE1MDA1MzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47HDZQG. Transaction: MzEyMzI2NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47ET0AH. Transaction: MzEyMzE2MDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.