692 Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09593561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
692 Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35 CIRCUS ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW8 9JG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW8 9JG

Registration Data

Company Number

09593561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RAW-PRODUCTIONS FILM AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 27 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CAMPBELL, Elizabeth Nell

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: June 1992

    214 Westborne Studios
    242 Acklam Road
    London
    W10 5JJ
    United Kingdom

  • UGGLA, Elizabeth Cassidy

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Production

    Month of birth: June 1992

    214 Westborne Studios
    242 Acklam Road
    London
    W10 5JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P29S7. Transaction: MzE1MTMwNzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Elizabeth Cassidy Uggla on 20 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X59P26PV. Transaction: MzE1MTMwNjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Elizabeth Cassidy Uggla on 20 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X59P26Y8. Transaction: MzE1MTMwNjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Nell Campbell as a director on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53VBN16. Transaction: MzE0NTE5NjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4J3DX2R. Transaction: MzEzNDU2MTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X487ES1T. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47EUZQI. Transaction: MzEyMzE3OTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.