Adc Accountants (South West) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09594346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adc Accountants (South West) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Plymouth, Devon.

Registered Address

22 CHURCHILL WAY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL3 4PR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL3 4PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09594346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADC ACCOUNTANTS (SW) LTD, active until 5 November 2015

Company Officers

  • COOMBES, Donna Harriet

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1977

    22
    Churchill Way
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL3 4PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X594785C. Transaction: MzE1MDczMTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T4037. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1MjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4J0SSZE. Transaction: MzEzNDU5NjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4J0SSW2. Transaction: MzEzNDU5NjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47HEBQG. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.