14 Paget Terrace Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 09594392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
14 Paget Terrace Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14 PAGET TERRACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE18 3PX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE18 3PX

Registration Data

Company Number

09594392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,162
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,162
Current Liabilities £240
Net Current Assets £1,922
Total Net Worth £-1,180

Previous Names

  • CHARMAINE LESLIE LIMITED, active until 18 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LESLIE, Charmaine Caroline

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: November 1981

    Ground Floor Flat
    14 Paget Terrace
    London
    SE18 3PX
    United Kingdom

  • ARM SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 August 2016

    Somers
    Mounts Hill
    Benenden
    Kent
    TN17 4ET
    United Kingdom

  • MILNE, Alan Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

    Resigned on 16 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: July 1941

    Somers
    Mounts Hill
    Benenden
    Kent
    TN17 4ET
    United Kingdom

  • ARM SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

    Resigned on 16 May 2015

    Somers
    Mounts Hill
    Benenden
    Kent
    TN17 4ET
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6079IHS. Transaction: MzE2ODc3NDc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2017 Registered office address changed from Somers Cranbrook Road Benenden Cranbrook Kent TN17 4ET United Kingdom to 14 Paget Terrace London SE18 3PX on 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZP4J2R. Transaction: MzE2ODMxMzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Arm Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5D71BVM. Transaction: MzE1NTAzNjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57878EX. Transaction: MzE0ODgwMTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor Flat 14 Paget Terrace London SE18 3PX United Kingdom to Somers Cranbrook Road Benenden Cranbrook Kent TN17 4ET on 26 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IP7V68. Transaction: MzEzMzc0NzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ5RFRKMTZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 June 2015 Appointment of Charmaine Caroline Leslie as a director on 16 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X497VI5N. Transaction: MzEyNDgxODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Alan Robert Milne as a director on 16 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X487EBF4. Transaction: MzEyMzkxMDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Arm Secretaries Limited as a director on 16 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X487EBM9. Transaction: MzEyMzkxMDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47P0U21. Transaction: MzEyMzM1NTQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47HEAQ9. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMTQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.