Acc Spare 2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09595671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acc Spare 2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2015. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

Hanover Buildings
11-13 Hanover Street
Liverpool
Merseyside
United Kingdom
L1 3DN

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L1 3DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09595671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 May 2015

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HOPS WETTER BREW CO LIMITED, active until 29 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Richard William James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1970

    Hanover Buildings
    11-13 Hanover Street
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L1 3DN
    United Kingdom

  • CLARKE, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2015

    Resigned on 18 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1959

    Hanover Buildings
    11-13 Hanover Street
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L1 3DN
    United Kingdom

  • TORRES-SILVA, Alfredo Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 18 May 2015

    Resigned on 18 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    Hanover Buildings
    11-13 Hanover Street
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L1 3DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODkzOTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTM3ODMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4F5K5DS. Transaction: MzEzMTI1NzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48CMTGO. Transaction: MzEyNDEzNTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard William James Brown as a director on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X489Y6CZ. Transaction: MzEyMzk3NTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Alfredo Torres-Silva as a director on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X489Y6U2. Transaction: MzEyMzk3NTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Graham Clarke as a director on 18 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X489Y6A3. Transaction: MzEyMzk3NTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47HGSAX. Transaction: MzEyMzIzNzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.