Elysium Neurological Services (Adderley) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09595914

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Neurological Services (Adderley) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09595914

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA137209

Registration Start Date

28 August 2015

Registration Expiry Date

27 August 2017

Trading Names

Moorcroft Manor Neurological Care Centre
Bridgewater House
Adderley Mews

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,671,737£269,303
of which Cash £278,518£175,702
Total Assets £1,671,737£269,303
Current Liabilities £2,360,000£761,702
Net Current Assets £-688,263£-492,399
Total Net Worth £-576,041£-481,056

Previous Names

  • ADDERLEY GREEN CARE CENTRE LIMITED, active until 12 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 14:05:06 +0000