Aloe House Limited

Company Registration Number: 09603528

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aloe House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 SEATON CLOSE
PUTNEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW15 3TJ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 3TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09603528

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,828
of which Cash £5,650
Total Assets £25,828
Current Liabilities £25,589
Net Current Assets £239
Total Net Worth £239

Previous Names

  • TARYN DRIEMEYER INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 9 July 2015

Company Officers

  • DRIEMEYER, Taryn

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2015

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: May 1979

    3
    Seaton Close
    Putney
    London
    SW15 3TJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5JHS2M0. Transaction: MzE2MzQwOTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 21 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LUX89. Transaction: MzE1MDIyODc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 February 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51OR8Q0. Transaction: MzE0MjkxMDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 22 High Street Wimbledon Village London SW19 5DX England to 3 Seaton Close Putney London SW15 3TJ on 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51OR8NK. Transaction: MzE0MjkxMDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4AYCGAX. Transaction: MzEyNjc5NDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AY3S5V. Transaction: MzEyNjc5MzYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RY32G. Transaction: MzEyMzU4MTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.