Alex Pedley Fitness Limited

Company Registration Number: 09604426

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Pedley Fitness Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

WAYMAN HOUSE,
141 WICKHAM ROAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 8TE

There are 60 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 8TE

Registration Data

Company Number

09604426

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,045
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £19,045
Current Liabilities £6,483
Net Current Assets £12,562
Total Net Worth £473

Previous Names

  • APPT FITNESS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2016
  • ALEX PEDLEY PERSONAL TRAINING LTD, active until 19 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PEDLEY, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Personal Trainer

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Wayman House,
    141 Wickham Road
    Croydon
    CR0 8TE
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6A6SZJV. Transaction: MzE4MDAzODUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6A6SML5. Transaction: MzE4MDAzODI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 16 County Gate London SE9 3UB England to Wayman House, 141 Wickham Road Croydon CR0 8TE on 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61QTHG8. Transaction: MzE3MDY4MDU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QTFT4. Transaction: MzE3MDY4MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5HK97SY. Transaction: MzE2MDE5Nzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5HK97W9. Transaction: MzE2MDE5Nzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599ICW0. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 65 Pullman Place Eltham London Notts SE9 6EG United Kingdom to 16 County Gate London SE9 3UB on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X599ID6Q. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YUS6KY. Transaction: MzEzOTk3ODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47UII0W. Transaction: MzEyMzY0ODEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:52:33 +0100