A1 Souvenirs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09604859

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Souvenirs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

43 Gough Street
West Midlands
United Kingdom
WV13 1HD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

22 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

19 June 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CLOUD 9 SEEDS LTD, active until 30 June 2015

Company Officers

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzM5Mjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HLGCUG. Transaction: MzEzMjk0MjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ALEGNS. Transaction: MzEyNjE0ODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47UJEOR. Transaction: MzEyMzY1NjI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.