A&d Brickwork Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09605547

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&d Brickwork Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

5 STANMORE ROAD
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD24 5ET

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD24 5ET

Registration Data

Company Number

09605547

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A&D BRICKLAYERS LTD, active until 12 January 2017

Company Officers

  • DANI, Hasan

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Skilled Labour

    Month of birth: August 1978

    6
    Willow Road
    Maltby
    Rotherham
    S66 8DT
    United Kingdom

  • PIRANI, Admir

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Skilled Labour

    Month of birth: February 1981

    17
    Anthony Close
    Watford
    WD19 4NA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67ZV663. Transaction: MzE3NzQ4NjQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Admir Pirani as a director on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X63NC79M. Transaction: MzE3MjgwMTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Admir Pirani as a director on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X63NC6MZ. Transaction: MzE3MjgwMTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62RFC4Z. Transaction: MzE3MTY3MjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5XVKD48. Transaction: MzE2NjUxMTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 17 Anthony Close Watford WD19 4NA United Kingdom to 5 Stanmore Road Watford WD24 5ET on 9 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XQ9W5N. Transaction: MzE2NjIzMjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588U05M. Transaction: MzE0OTg2NjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588TYB4. Transaction: MzE0OTg2NTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47X2WS8. Transaction: MzEyMzcxNjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.