Pingo Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09608404

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pingo Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

FLAT 29 STERLING COURT
48 NEWHALL HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B1 3JN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 3JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09608404

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ADUNNI'S FOODS LTD, active until 17 December 2016

Company Officers

  • ODUGBESAN, Omobolaji

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Foods

    Month of birth: January 1980

    Flat 29 Sterling Court
    48 Newhall Hill
    Birmingham
    B1 3JN

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6028KY0. Transaction: MzE2ODc1NTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LXL5O2. Transaction: MzE2NDY4NDgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 169 Bristol Road Birmingham B5 7UA United Kingdom to Flat 29 Sterling Court 48 Newhall Hill Birmingham B1 3JN on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5KUDM48. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4Mjg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2016 Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57YERHC. Transaction: MzE0OTYxMDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X484R4EI. Transaction: MzEyMzgzODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.