Leonard Magee Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09609633

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENOR HOUSE THE MALTINGS
STATION ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CM21 9JX

There are 168 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM21 9JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Leonard Magee Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09609633

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

21 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

21 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

21 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £507,969
of which Cash £2,200
Total Assets £507,969
Current Liabilities £553,592
Net Current Assets £-45,623
Total Net Worth £-14,577

Previous Names

  • LEONARD & WEDDERBURN LIMITED, active until 16 December 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 16:50:42 +0100