Lawson Capital Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09613882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lawson Capital Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 60
95 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 7GB

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 7GB

Registration Data

Company Number

09613882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER DU'BEL LUXURY CARS LIMITED, active until 10 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BATT, Damian Alexander Nathaniel

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Suite 60
    95 Mortimer Street
    London
    W1W 7GB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 August 2017 Registration of charge 096138820001, created on 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X6CD1H7U. Transaction: MzE4MjQ3NDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X696R6FS. Transaction: MzE3ODc0ODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A61HHEIP. Transaction: MzE3MDg4MzY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A61HHEIX. Transaction: MzE3MDg4MzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A60H8OQR. Transaction: MzE2OTI2MDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Gordon Dadds 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN United Kingdom to C/O Gordon Dadds Corporate Services Limited 6 Agar Street London WC2N 4HN on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1LKD4. Transaction: MzE1NDc1ODYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BLBRE2. Transaction: MzE1MzMxODg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48CN9Y8. Transaction: MzEyNDA3OTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:37:46 +0100