5 Alpha Limited

Company Registration Number: 09615532

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5 Alpha Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 TUDOR STREET
FIFTH FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4Y 0AH

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 0AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09615532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,023
of which Cash £3,943
Total Assets £11,023
Current Liabilities £1,000
Net Current Assets £10,023
Total Net Worth £10,023

Previous Names

  • 6 ALPHA LIMITED, active until 17 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KEATS, Hamilton James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    1
    Tudor Street
    Fifth Floor
    London
    EC4Y 0AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NjczNzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X678NEIG. Transaction: MzE3NjczNzg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDE1NDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8WBWH. Transaction: MzE1NDAxODc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G35H7K. Transaction: MzEzMTE3MjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48FAAIO. Transaction: MzEyNDE1NDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.