CX Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09615602

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

L J ROSE ACCOUNTING LTD
9 PARK LANE BUSINESS CENTRE PARK LANE
LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO4 5WR

There are 344 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO4 5WR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CX Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

09615602

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MPR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD, active until 8 February 2018
  • CX RECRUIT LTD, active until 26 January 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 02:10:40 +0100