El Classico Limited

Company Registration Number: 09617124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
El Classico Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

56 WESTGATE
TICKHILL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN11 9NQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN11 9NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09617124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALI AVSAR LIMITED, active until 22 November 2016

Company Officers

  • STOREY, George Malcolm

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    56
    Westgate
    Tickhill
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN11 9NQ
    England

  • AVSAR, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Publican

    Month of birth: June 1972

    56
    Westgate
    Tickhill
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN11 9NQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599HITK. Transaction: MzE1MDkxMjEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48KFNSO. Transaction: MzEyNDIzODY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.