Illiquidx Limited

Company Registration Number: 09617701

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Illiquidx Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09617701

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA178620

Registration Start Date

14 April 2016

Registration Expiry Date

13 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64991 - Security dealing on own account

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,437,912£1,623,236
of which Cash £1,231,937£1,439,118
Total Assets £2,437,912£1,623,236
Current Liabilities £1,202,778£476,937
Net Current Assets £1,235,134£1,146,299
Total Net Worth £1,273,712£1,186,277

Previous Names

  • ILLIQUIDX SECURITIES LIMITED, active until 4 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 23:09:17 +0000