Mersten Limited

Company Registration Number: 09618921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

73A LONDON ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7DY

There are 95 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 7DY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mersten Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Alderley Edge, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09618921

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,427,211£296,884
of which Cash £230,975£223,952
Total Assets £4,427,211£296,884
Current Liabilities £3,025,600£90,688
Net Current Assets £1,401,611£206,196
Total Net Worth £1,428,647£220,040

Previous Names

  • 001 (BLURTON RAILWAY) LTD, active until 9 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.216.163 Mon, 25 May 2020 16:22:10 +0100