CX Utilities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09620774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

L J ROSE ACCOUNTING LTD
9 PARK LANE BUSINESS CENTRE PARK LANE
LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 5WR

There are 344 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO4 5WR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CX Utilities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

09620774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £35,354£60,884
of which Cash £0£44,410
Total Assets £35,354£60,884
Current Liabilities £24,086£59,482
Net Current Assets £11,268£1,402
Total Net Worth £11,268£1,402

Previous Names

  • CREATION X UTILITIES LTD, active until 6 July 2018
  • CX UTILITIES LTD, active until 27 March 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 06:18:23 +0100