5unner Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09620960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5unner Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address


There are 97 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4TF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • FIVE RIVERS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 5 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SUNNER, Kulvinder Singh


    Appointed on 3 June 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1983

    Tettenhall Road
    West Midlands
    WV1 4TF

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67ZOZIJ. Transaction: MzE3NzQ3OTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615G1CA. Transaction: MzE2OTg1MDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5F4I9HN. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MjYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5F4I9HF. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R8XY0. Transaction: MzE1MDQ2Mzg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48UYWS3. Transaction: MzEyNDU5MzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48PP4VQ. Transaction: MzEyNDM3MDE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Wed, 21 Mar 2018 13:29:55 +0000