Access Oil & Gas Limited

Company Registration Number: 09621074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Oil & Gas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address


There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 8DN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

3 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MATURE FIELDS I LIMITED, active until 25 July 2015

Company Officers

  • LANDIA, Alexander


    Appointed on 3 June 2015


    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1962

    4th Floor
    8 Old Jewry
    EC2R 8DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MzY0MjU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NzM0MjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5EMIT74. Transaction: MzE1NzI4NzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A51M9S. Transaction: MzE1MTk1NTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4BUTBKH. Transaction: MzEyNzc3ODMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4BSX9AG. Transaction: MzEyNzc3ODIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48PP96Z. Transaction: MzEyNDM3MTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Tue, 20 Mar 2018 08:17:08 +0000