Accountants Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09622421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountants Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CERTIFIED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS
196 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N22 8HH

There are 1325 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N22 8HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09622421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • CERTIFIED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ADEDOKUN, Christine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    17
    Parr Crescent
    Hemel Hempstead
    HP2 7LJ
    England

  • ADEDOKUN, Christine

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    17
    Parr Crescent
    Hemel Hempstead
    HP2 7LJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68HDKVD. Transaction: MzE3Nzk1NTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58WEKO8. Transaction: MzE1MDU3NDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X58WEH2X. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WEGY1. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 17 Parr Crescent Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7LJ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X58WEGVK. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 17 Parr Crescent Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7LJ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X58WEGVC. Transaction: MzE1MDU3MTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BJCV60. Transaction: MzEyNzA2MDA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SA9ZN. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0NjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.147.40.153 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 09:54:58 +0000