Adallaz Enterprises UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09622744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adallaz Enterprises UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

30 ROYCRAFT AVENUE
BARKING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG11 0NU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 0NU

Registration Data

Company Number

09622744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £495
of which Cash £495
Total Assets £495
Current Liabilities £99
Net Current Assets £396
Total Net Worth £396

Previous Names

  • ZETECH LIMITED, active until 15 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ADUDA, Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Staff Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1963

    30
    Roycraft Avenue
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 0NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MzEzMTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3E3EZ. Transaction: MzE1ODAxMjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CZ5QYB. Transaction: MzE1NDc4NzA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mary Aduda on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5CZ5R16. Transaction: MzE1NDc4NTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 30 30 Roycraft Avenue Barking Essex IG11 0NU United Kingdom to 30 Roycraft Avenue Barking Essex IG11 0NU on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CZ5QY3. Transaction: MzE1NDc4NTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BLYC8I. Transaction: MzEyNzExNzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SBCGW. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1Nzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 12:03:30 +0100