Home Studio13 Blinds Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09622836

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Home Studio13 Blinds Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registered Address

MAYFIELD CENTRE
17-19 WEDNESBURY ROAD.
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS1 3RU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS1 3RU

Registration Data

Company Number

09622836

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,647
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,647
Current Liabilities £3,847
Net Current Assets £-2,200
Total Net Worth £-1,590

Previous Names

  • ADRIANA HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED, active until 29 March 2017

Company Officers

  • MOUTINHO, Lumena

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Home Furnishings Manufacturer

    Month of birth: October 1966

    Mayfield Centre
    17-19 Wednesbury Road.
    Walsall
    WS1 3RU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 169 Wolverhampton Road Walsall West Midlands WS2 8RW England to Mayfield Centre 17-19 Wednesbury Road. Walsall WS1 3RU on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63Q0YMO. Transaction: MzE3MjkwNDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634N4XV. Transaction: MzE3MjI1MzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60HZQKQ. Transaction: MzE2OTIzMTI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL3AHC. Transaction: MzE1MzIwMDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SBAN5. Transaction: MzEyNDQ1NzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.