African British Connection Cic

Company Registration Number: 09623972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African British Connection Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 4 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Dudley.

Registered Address

ABBERLEY STREET TRAINING CENTRE
ABBERLEY STREET
DUDLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
DY2 8QY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY2 8QY

Registration Data

Company Number

09623972

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2016

Returns Next Due

2 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £20
of which Cash £20
Total Assets £20
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £20
Total Net Worth £20

Previous Names

  • ABC 123 SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 July 2015

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Brian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Abberley Street Training Centre
    Abberley Street
    Dudley
    DY2 8QY
    United Kingdom

  • EDWARDS, Brian Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Community Worker

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Abberley Street Training Centre
    Abberley Street
    Dudley
    DY2 8QY
    United Kingdom

  • EDWARDS, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Community Worker

    Month of birth: July 1969

    Abberley Street Training Centre
    Abberley Street
    Dudley
    DY2 8QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NzAzOTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NTgzMzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67UCV61. Transaction: MzE3NzMxMTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A671F47L. Transaction: MzE3NzAzOTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 4 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A51D1S. Transaction: MzE1MTk1MzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4AG30NE. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AG30N6. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48SDW6O. Transaction: MzEyNDQ4MTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 11:26:49 +0000