Advancedcashback Limited

Company Registration Number: 09627496

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advancedcashback Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2015. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

49 Market Place Market Place
Uttoxeter
Staffordshire
England
ST14 8HF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST14 8HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09627496

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 June 2015

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE CASH BACK LIMITED, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • WITHINGTON, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    49 Market Place
    Market Place
    Uttoxeter
    Staffordshire
    ST14 8HF
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5Njk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTc0NTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y2REPU. Transaction: MzEzOTM5ODE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A31BCB. Transaction: MzEyNTY1MDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49059OI. Transaction: MzEyNDY3NDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.