Access Eyeage Limited

Company Registration Number: 09627557

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Eyeage Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

26 ROUNDHAY ROAD
UNITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS7 1AB

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS7 1AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09627557

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCESS EYE LIMITED, active until 20 November 2015

Company Officers

  • ONOKUAH, Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 8 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    26
    Roundhay Road
    Unity Business Centre
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS7 1AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxNDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Njc3MDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5E77EKP. Transaction: MzE1NjM4MTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KIM0FT. Transaction: MzEzNTYyNDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48XLLJM. Transaction: MzEyNDYxNzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.