Buxton Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 09630600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 55059 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Buxton Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09630600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ZALA GROUP LTD, active until 21 June 2016

Company Officers

  • MENZEL, Baron

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1968

    8 Lambourne Court
    Ray Mead Road
    Maidenhead
    SL6 8PJ
    United Kingdom

  • BECKETT, Martin Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2015

    Resigned on 13 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDgxMDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODQ0NTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FZ99NE. Transaction: MzE1ODE4NzkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59ME3EB. Transaction: MzE1MTE5MjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JTON7. Transaction: MzE1MTExMjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Baron Menzel as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58OKHS3. Transaction: MzE1MDM0NDgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2016 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56XQRSO. Transaction: MzE0ODUwNjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Martin Henry Beckett as a director on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56XQS2H. Transaction: MzE0ODUwNjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X495AI5T. Transaction: MzEyNDc1Mzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.185.49 Wed, 12 Dec 2018 20:55:15 +0000