Vanilla Sky Events Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09632959

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vanilla Sky Events Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Winchester, Hampshire.

Registered Address

31 BLUEBELL COTTAGE, SUTTON PARK ROAD
SUTTON SCOTNEY
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO21 3GZ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO21 3GZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09632959

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AD SPORTS EVENTS LIMITED, active until 28 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DICKSON, Ashanti Suvendrini

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Events And Sponsorship

    Month of birth: January 1968

    Bluebell Cottage
    Sutton Park Road
    Sutton Scotney
    Winchester
    Hampshire
    SO21 3GZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3Njg2ODg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MDY1NTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A614IQQY. Transaction: MzE3MDA4NjMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5A22XCQ. Transaction: MzE1MTc4OTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A23OSB. Transaction: MzE1MTc0MzIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Hwb Mayflower Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 4AR United Kingdom to 31 Bluebell Cottage, Sutton Park Road Sutton Scotney Winchester Hampshire SO21 3GZ on 27 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A23ODT. Transaction: MzE1MTczMDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Ashanti Suvendrini Dickson on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5A23OS3. Transaction: MzE1MTczMDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X497XO0B. Transaction: MzEyNDgzNzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.