A & H Building & Recycling Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09633360

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & H Building & Recycling Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

125 PENTREBANE ROAD
CARDIFF
CF5 3RB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF5 3RB

Registration Data

Company Number

09633360

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MICRO PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 2 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HAMEED, Ali Muhssin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Brtish

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: February 1973

    125
    Pentrebane Road
    Cardiff
    CF5 3RB
    Wales

  • JALEEL, Mohammed Rohail Anjam

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retail

    Month of birth: January 1961

    166 Whitchurch Road
    Cardiff
    CF14 3NA
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2Mjk5MjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzE1NjM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AQRA42. Transaction: MzEyNjMyODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Ali Muhssin Hameed as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4AQRDH5. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQRPMJ. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 166 Whitchurch Road Cardiff CF14 3NA Wales to 125 Pentrebane Road Cardiff CF5 3RB on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AQRK0J. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammad Jaleel as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AQRJ97. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49AGPVN. Transaction: MzEyNDg4OTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.