Advbeca Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09633593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advbeca Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

30 OPPIDANS ROAD
LONDON
NW3 3AG

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 3AG

Registration Data

Company Number

09633593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A SCALA LTD, active until 20 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SCALA, Alessandro

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    30
    Oppidans Road
    London
    NW3 3AG

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X694KL48. Transaction: MzE3ODYyNDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60N1EWR. Transaction: MzE2OTI1NzA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAE2GX. Transaction: MzE1MjEzMzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Scala on 16 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X575JW5E. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 307C Finchley Road Hampstead London NW3 6EH England to 30 Oppidans Road London NW3 3AG on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A50D90TV. Transaction: MzE0MTgwMDE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YZZH43. Transaction: MzE0MDEyMjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49AGZ0P. Transaction: MzEyNDg5MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.143.210 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:32:15 +0100