Firefish Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09634013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Firefish Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury.

Registered Address

17 SIDDINGTON DRIVE
AYLESBURY
UNITED KINGDOM
HP18 0UE

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP18 0UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09634013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,181
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £4,181
Current Liabilities £1,579
Net Current Assets £2,602
Total Net Worth £2,589

Previous Names

  • A SQUARED AVIATION LTD, active until 19 May 2016

Company Officers

  • JAMES, Andrew Wesley Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    1 Douglas Court
    Seymour Business Park
    Station Road
    Chinnor
    Oxon
    OX39 4HA
    United Kingdom

  • BLOXHAM, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2015

    Resigned on 18 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Aircraft Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1980

    1 Douglas Court
    Station Road
    Chinnor
    Oxon
    OX39 4HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61LBVTE. Transaction: MzE3MDM4MzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C0VDAA. Transaction: MzE1MzY3ODk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Wesley Richard James on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C0VDA3. Transaction: MzE1MzY3ODg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5789GSW. Transaction: MzE0ODkwMzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Bloxham as a director on 18 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5789H37. Transaction: MzE0ODgyNjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4H6JMI0. Transaction: MzEzMjI2NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49AI52J. Transaction: MzEyNDkwNDM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.