Alina Dumitru Limited

Company Registration Number: 09636974

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alina Dumitru Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Canary Wharf, London.

Registered Address

C/O ADL 37TH FLOOR
ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5AA

There are 1521 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09636974

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHIRAC & GIUMALI ACCESSORIES LTD, active until 15 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DUMITRU, Alina Paula

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon

    Month of birth: May 1985

    49c
    St. Thomas Road
    Spalding
    Lincolnshire
    PE11 2XT
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKP9Q9. Transaction: MzE1MjMyMTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5AKP657. Transaction: MzE1MjMyMDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Alina Paula Dumitru on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X588TH72. Transaction: MzE0OTg1OTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Alina Paula Dumitru on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X548E2ZF. Transaction: MzE0NTUyMDMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49DAVS2. Transaction: MzEyNTE0NzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49D6NJ6. Transaction: MzEyNTAwMTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.