Acer Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09641285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Bristol, Avon.

Registered Address

10 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BN

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6BN

Registration Data

Company Number

09641285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACER GARDEN DESIGN LIMITED, active until 25 October 2016

Company Officers

  • MILLARD, Luke James

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Landscape Designer

    Month of birth: May 1989

    10
    Victoria Street
    Bristol
    Avon
    BS1 6BN

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5HUF4KA. Transaction: MzE2MDQ0NDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0MzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5HEO5U0. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0MzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5GJZJTL. Transaction: MzE1OTEwNDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Novers Hill Bedminster Bristol BS3 5QY to 10 Victoria Street Bristol Avon BS1 6BN on 2 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5G70X3U. Transaction: MzE1ODU4MDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1NzYyMzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjQyOTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 13 Harbury Road Bristol BS9 4PN United Kingdom to Unit 6 Novers Hill Bedminster Bristol BS3 5QY on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A52AYSO1. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4NTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49KYDVS. Transaction: MzEyNTE3MTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.