MR George Coffee Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09641790

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MR George Coffee Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STERLING HOUSE
FULBOURNE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E17 4EE

There are 528 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 4EE

Registration Data

Company Number

09641790

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2016

Returns Next Due

8 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DO EAT BETTER LTD, active until 18 April 2016
  • ACROPOLIS INTERNET LTD, active until 7 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SIDIROPOULOS, Nikolaos

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Flat 0/2
    3 Mill Street
    Glasgow
    G40 1LT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Nikolaos Sidiropoulos on 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5ISF3P5. Transaction: MzE2MDg3MDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH02. Barcode: X5GZ3U60. Transaction: MzE1OTA0NTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH01. Barcode: X5GZ3R95. Transaction: MzE1OTA0NTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5540WII. Transaction: MzE0NjU0Njc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 11 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCK2OP. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2NDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGWZ34. Transaction: MzEzMjU1NzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X49KZ3HE. Transaction: MzEyNTE3NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.